Ms V. Allatt ; Year 4/5 and Drama

Primary

Ms C. Banks ; Year 4

Primary

Ms J. Beket ; Year 2

Primary

Ms. C. Benton ; Music

Primary

Mr N.J. Boerema (ban); Maths and Physics

Secondary

Ms. A. Brandon-Lokersee ; Year 1 and Preschool

Primary

Ms A. Daly ; EAL

Primary

Mr M. Damen (dnk); Chemistry

Secondary

Ms I. Dantzig ; SEN and Year 6

Primary

Ms G. Eaton ; Head of Primary

Primary

Ms A. Ege ; SEN Coordinator

Primary

Ms A. Egging (ega); Dutch A, Dutch B and Tutor DP1

Secondary

Mrs A.M.B. Ensink (eke); Geography and Study advisor HE

Secondary

Ms I. Gill ; Reception

Primary

Mr A.C.J. van de Graaf (gfa); Biology and Tutor MYP5

Secondary

Ms F.A. Grec (gcf); Visual Arts and Mother Tongue

Secondary

Ms T. Hofman ; Physical Education

Primary

Mr S. Hordijk (hkn); Dutch A, Dutch B and Anxiety Reduction Trainer

Secondary

Mr H.W.L. Janssen (jnh); Economics

Secondary

Ms L Jaworski ; Year 4

Primary

Mr S. de Jong (jgs); Music

Secondary

Mrs E. Joosten (jns); French B

Secondary

Mr M.L. Kaekebeke (kem); LRC coordinator

Secondary

Mr V. Karagiannakis (ksv); Mathematics

Secondary

Mr J. Katzer (kro); Head of Secondary and TOK

Secondary

Mrs D. Kerssies-Kuipers (ksd); Chemistry and Design

Secondary

Mrs R. Knot (ktr); English and Tutor MYP4

Secondary

Mr J. van Kollenburg (kgj); Mathematics, and Tutor MYP2

Secondary

Ms M. Korteman ; Year 1

Primary

Ms. B Lindvall ; Teacher

Primary

Ms M. Linstead (ldm); Education Assistant

Secondary

Mrs E.M.P. Lüschen (lne); Physical and Health Education

Secondary

Mr. M. Melink ; Caretaker

Primary

Ms. M Mubure ; Visch Reception and Year 3

Primary

Ms M. Mulder ; Year 1

Primary

Mrs P. Ng-a-Tham (nmp); Special Education Needs

Secondary

Ms. M Nijhuis ; Teacher

Primary

Mrs A.B. Noorani (nia); Secretary and Finance administrator

Secondary

Mrs J. de Noord (nda); English B and English B support

Secondary

Ms L. Olpinsky ; Year 7

Primary

Mr M. Oosterhoff (ofm); MYP coordinator, Individuals & Societies and Design

Secondary

Mrs N. Saghari (sun); Team Assistant

Secondary

Ms D. Smith ; Educational assistant

Primary

Mrs A. Sprokkereef (sfa); A1 Self Taught

Secondary

Ms K. Tolak (tkk); English

Secondary

Mr R. Turner (trr); Individuals & Societies, Tutor MYP3 and MUN coordinator

Secondary

Mrs A.M. Valken (vna); Spanish

Secondary

Mrs N. van der Kemp (bon); Science, design, Biology and Tutor MYP 5

Secondary

Mrs M.G.A.M. Vergoossen (vnm); DP Coordinator and English

Secondary

Ms. S. Verhart - van Baal ; Secretary

Primary

Mr B. Versteegt (vtb); Design, TOK, CAS coordinator, and Tutor DP1

Secondary

Ms. M. Visch ; Year 3

Primary

Ms V. Vreeman ; Year 3

Primary

Ms M. Webster ; Year 5

Primary

Ms J. van Westbrugge ; Dutch

Primary

Mr P. Westerveld (wdp); History

Secondary

Ms H. Wiggers ; Dutch

Primary

Mr D. Williams ; Year 6

Primary

Mr H.G. Wittens (wst); German

Secondary

Mrs A. Wouters-Watts (wse); Drama, English and Service as Action coordinator

Secondary

Ms K. Yoseloff van Alfen ; Year 5

Primary
  • Britannica Image Quest Logo
  • Britannica school Logo
  • logo_DIS_memberOf_2rgls
  • ecis logo
  • fsg academy_small_1
  • DP Logo
  • MYP Logo
  • IB World Logo
  • Lorentz Logo
  • Quadraam Logo-2
  • Questia_1-1
  • SKAR Logo
  • De Basis Logo